PROGRAMME

home
  >   PROGRAMME
  >   PROGRAMME
Schedule
KST
(CEST)
Programme
8 Sep. Wed
  • 16:00~16:30
  • (09:00~09:30)
< Opening Session >
  • 16:00~16:03 Opening remark and introducing distinguished guests
  • 16:03~16:06 Opening speech (Minister of Oceans & Fisheries)
  • 16:06~16:09 Congratulatory Remarks (IMO Secretary General)
  • 16:09~16:12 Congratulatory Remarks (IALA Secretary General)
  • 16:12~16:15 Congratulatory Remarks (IHO Director)
  • 16:15~16:18 Congratulatory Remarks (CEO, AMSA)
  • 16:18~16:25 Keynote Speech (Director General, DMA)
  • 16:25~16:30 Conference photo
  • 16:30~17:30
  • (09:30~10:30)
< Session 1 > Maritime Digital Transformation for De-Carbonization
(Chaired by Bjørn Borbye Pedersen, DMA)
  • 16:30~16:45 Challenges and Opportunities on maritime digital transformation focus on De-carbonization (Han-Jin Lee, KRISO)
  • 16:45~17:00 STM service for De-Carbonization (Ulf Siwe, SMA)
  • 17:00~17:15 JIT(Just-In-Time) Arrivals Project(Jose Gimenez, JIT project consortium)
  • 17:15~17:30 Q&A Session
  • 17:30~18:30
  • (10:30~11:30)
< Session 2 > Platform; Focus on Informatics
(Chaired by Thomas Christensen, MCC)
  • 17:30~17:45 Developments in maritime digitalization (Jeppe Juhl, BIMCO)
  • 17:45~18:00 Common Platform for Maritime Informatics and the role of the MCC (Thomas Christensen, MCC)
  • 18:00~18:15 Digital route exchange test bed & single window (Michael Bergmann, Bergmann company)
  • 18:15~18:30 Q&A Session
Schedule
KST
(CEST)
Programme
9 Sep. Thu
  • 16:00 ~ 17:00
  • (09:00 ~ 10:00)
< Session 3 > Core Technology and Standardization
(Chaired by Axel Hahn, OFFIS)
  • 16:00~16:15 Maritime Mobile Service based on High-Bandwidth Technology (Woo-Seong Shim, KRISO)
  • 16:15~16:30 The CIRM Cyber Risk Code of Practice (Philip Lane, CIRM)
  • 16:30~16:45 Maritime Informatics (Mikael Lind, RISE)
  • 16:45~17:00 Q&A Session
  • 17:00 ~ 18:55
  • (10:00 ~ 11:55)
< Session 4 > Harmonization on the Maritime Digital Transformation
(Chaired by Mr Sunbae Hong, MOF)
  • 17:00~17:15 Recent work of the IMO on Facilitation related to the digitalization of the ship-port interface (Martina Fontanet Solé, IMO)
  • 17:15~17:30 EU Galileo system (Manuel Lopez Martinez, EUSPA)
  • 17:30~17:45 Challenges to global maritime digitalization (Jillian Carson Jackson, the Nautical Institute)
  • 17:45~18:00 Digital@Sea Clusters (Sunbae Hong, MOF)
  • 18:00~18:15 Q&A Session
< Session 5 > Digital@Sea Conferences (Chaired by Omar Frits Eriksson, IALA)
  • 18:15~18:25 Digital@Sea International Conference (Bjørn Borbye Pedersen, DMA)
  • 18:25~18:35 Digital@Sea North America (Mike Trent, RTCM)
  • 18:35~18:55 Adoption of conference highlights and closing remarks (Omar Frits Eriksson, IALA)